• 01
  • 02
  • <
  • 04

Past Presidents

1927 Major A.E. Fielden, Knox
1928 Mrs K. Taylor, Cruckton Hall
1929 Mrs K. Taylor, Cruckton Hall
1930 Lady Leighton, Seed Merchant
1931 R.D. Bromley, Welsh Bridge
1932 Mrs Wingfield, Onslow
1933 R.D. Bromley, Welsh Bridge (Seeds)
1934 R.D. Bromley, Welsh Bridge (Seeds)
1935 Sir R. Leighton Bt., Loton Hall
1936 J. Tudor, Polemere
1937 N. Norman Withers, Ford Hall
1938 Major A.E. Lees, Rowton Castle
1939 James A. Davies, Alberbury
1944 James A. Davies, Alberbury
1945 A.G. Clarke, Churncote
1946 G. Chapman, Bowbrook
1947 G.D. Rodenhurst, Preston Montford
1948 W. Tudor, Yockleton
1949 T.B. Bromley, Knox
1950 F. Lewis, Ford
1951 J.W. Gresty, Shoothill
1952 F.T Roberts, Montford Bridge
1953 J. Arkwell Davies, Alberbury
1954 T.J. Clarke, Bicton
1955 D. Rodenhurst, Preston Montford
1956 W. Dudleston, Benthall
1957 F.R. Smith, Shawbury
1958 W. Dudleston, Benthall
1959 W.H. Jetson, Lea Cross
1960 J.T. Davies, Eyton
1961 G.H. Smith, Cardeston
1962 W.H. Holloway, Wattlesborough
1963 J.O. Jetson, Ford
1964 C.D. Borne, Cardeston
1965 W.A. Roberts, Bowbrook
1966 C. Frank, Sutton Farm
1967 H.D. Birchall, Cruckton
1968 G.S. Adams, Sascott
1969 T.H. Ratcliffe, Wem
1970 Lt. Col. G.R. Ellis ERD, JP, FRAagS
1971 S.J. Tudor, Bomere Heath
1972 F.H. Millington, Shawbury
1973 R.B. Mullock, H.W.O
1974 A.E. Tipton, Berwick
1975 G.B. Clarke, Churncote
1976 R.G. Morgan, Udlington
1977 C.M. Frank, Shrawardine
1978 I.J. Faulkner, Acton Burnell
1979 I.J. Faulkner, Acton Burnell
1980 W.S. Powell, Hayes
1981 S.J. Roberts, Pattingham
1982 P.F. Williams, Yockleton
1983 G.H. Evans, Emstrey
1984 M.H. Holloway, Wattlesborough
1985 M.H. Holloway, Wattlesborough
1986 F.D. Cornes, Lyth Hill
1987 J.R. Jebb, Ford
1988 J.R. Jebb, Ford
1989 T.H. Roberts, Nobald
1990 N.J.P. Lewis, Pontesbury
1991 D.J. Clarke, Churncote
1992 R.G.S. Smith, Cardeston
1993 J. Davies, Eyton
1994 M.G. Holloway, Montgomery
1995 A.C. Borne, Cardeston
1996 J.R. de Q. Quincey, Upton Magna
1997 J. Fairbanks, Builthy
1998 J.E. Cooke Montford Bridge
1999 J.B. Mills, Meole Brace
2000 A.M. Jones, Aston Rogers
2001 P. Tudor, Edge Grove
2002 C.E.L. Morgan, Worthen
2003 C.E.L. Morgan, Worthen
2004 S. Roberts, Knockin
2005 D.W.L. Roberts, Halfway House
2006 C. Roberts, Fords Heath
2007 P. Davies, Bausley
2008 P. Williams, Coedway
2009 Ms. J. Lewis, Alberbury
2010 N. Price, Nesscliffe
2011 D. Jones, Lydham
2012 J. Randles, Cruckton
2013 P. Woodhall, Halfway House
2014 I. Millington, Dorrington
2015 R. Savage, Hanwood
2016 R. Edwards, Rowton
2017 R. Edwards, Rowton
2018 J. Wilde, Alberbury
2019 J. Wilde, Alberbury


Copyright Cruckton & District Ploughing Society. All rights reserved.

Web Design Richard Jenkins